NEWS

 

Toute la prog. en cours!!
(sous réserve de modifications)

 
JEUDI 02/05

IN ARKADIA
(Lyon/Blackened Deathcore)

WHISPER NIGHT
(Laval/Metal)

SIDEBURN
(Rennes/Metalcore)

20H30 - 8 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 03/05

DUBWISE #59

STEPPER ALLIANZ
BOUT'40 SOUND SYSTEM
(Reggae, Dub, Digital)

21H - 5 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 04/05

7 ET PAS TANT 7 AU MONDO

P.OH
PAMP'S
PLOHO
WAST
H2WATT
(Techno, House, Trance)

21H - 3 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MERCREDI 08/05

SIBERIAN MEAT GRINDER
(Russie/Thrash Crossover)

URBAN BLASTER
(Rennes/Groove Metal Crossover)

FAITH OFF
(Rennes/Rockin'Hardcore)

21H - 10 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEUDI 09/05

PETER & The TEST TUBE BABIES
(UK/Punk-Rock Legends)

Les PHACOS
(Paris/Punk Chaos 80's)

21H - 10 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 10/05

MANTRA
(Rennes/Progressive Metal)

SIN
(Rennes/Progressive Stoner)

NERZH
(Rennes/TransMetal Psyché)

20H30 - 7 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 17/05

RENNES SLAM FEST.

PROSTITUTE DISFIGUREMENT
(Holl./Brutal Death Metal)

SCORDATURA
(Scot./Violent Death Metal)

DISGRASEED
(Charleville-Mézières/Brutal Death Metal)

HURAKAN
(Amiens/Slamming Brutal Deathcore)

GUTTURAL DEEPTHROAT
(Paris/Slamming Brutal Death Metal)

INSEMINATE DEGENERACY
(Rennes/Slamming Brutal Death Metal)

AxGxI
(St Omer/Cyber Grind)

18H - 21 Euros (42 Euros les 2 soirs)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 18/05

RENNES SLAM FEST.

DISAVOWED
(Holl./Brutal Death Metal)

7 H. TARGET
(Russie/Experimental Brutal Death Metal)

COLPOCLEISIS
(UK/Slamming Brutal Death Metal)

PUTRID WOMB
(USA/Slamming Brutal Death Metal)

WASTELAND
(Paris/Slamming Brutal Deathcore)

SCUMBAGS
(Tours/Slamming Deathcore)

VISCERAL UPROOTING
(Rennes/Slamming Brutal Death Metal)

The LUMP
(Rennes/Guttural Death Metal)

18H - 24 Euros (42 Euros les 2 soirs)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEUDI 23/05

Les GRYS GRYS
(Montpellier/Garage 60's)

HIPBONE SLIM ONE MAN BAND
(UK/Primitive Blues, Rockabilly Stomp)

21H - 5 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 24/05

SILENCE RADIO
(Lorient/Rock Alternatif Français)

VIZION
(Rennes/Metal Fusion)

21H - 5/8 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 25/05

AD PATRES
(Bx/Death Metal)

IRON FLESH
(Bx/Death Metal)

ORIGIN'HELL
(Vitré/Thrash Metal)

NOTHING BUT ECHOES
(Nantes/Metal)

20H - 8 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEUDI 30/05

MAD SIN
(Ger./Psychobilly)

CHERNOBILLY BOOGIE
(Nantes/Wild Boogie Rock'n'Roll)

21H - 12 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 31/05

SCOTT H BIRHAM
(USA/Dirty Blues)

+ guests

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 01/06

ULTRA SILVAM
(Swe./Black Metal)

VENEFIXION
(Bzh/Death Metal)

GOATSPELL
(Normandie/Balck Metal)

20H30 - 10 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 07/06

DUBWISE #60
(Reggae, Dub, Digital)

21H - 5 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 08/06

Mr YEYE
(Paris/Pop Rock)

+ guests

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MERCREDI 12/06

FATBABS
MOOD SUPACHILD
KENYON
(Hip Hop)

21H - 5 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 14/06

HAYMAKER
(Cz/Oi!)

Les ENRAGES
(Le Havre/Street Punk)

21H - 8 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 15/06

BURNING DANCEFLOOR SOUND SYSTEM

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 21/06

The CREEPSHOW
(Can./Psychobilly)

CHARLY'S ANGELS
(Rennes/Rock'n'Roll)

21H - Gratuit !

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMED1 22/06

The AUSTERITY PROGRAM

COMPUTERSTAAT

EX-FULGUR

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 28/06

WHITE COWBELL OKLAHOMA
(USA/High Energy Rock'n'Roll)

The VILLAINZ
(Marseille/Garage Punk R'n'R)

21H - 8 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 29/06

ANGOISSE
(Bx/Evil Punk)

BESTIAL NIHILISM
(Rennes/Balck Punk)

AETERIA CONSTENTIA
(Nantes/Black Metal)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MERCREDI 10/07

IMPETUOUS RITUAL
(Aust./Death Metal)

ASCENDED DEAD
(USA/Death Metal)

+ guests

20H30 - 10 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 13/07

Concert ANTHEMS OF STEEL

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARDI 23/07

Before BINIC Festival

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEUDI 25/07

GRINDHOUSE
(Aust./Fat Rock'n'Roll Punk)

Thee ORLANDO'S
(La Réunion/Garage Punk R'n'R)

21H - 8 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 07/09

Before LES LUNATIQUES Festival

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEUDI 26/09

RYTHM OF FEAR
(USA/Thrash HC)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 27/09

FAR AWAY
(Paris/Alternative Metal, Post Rock)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 28/09

Concert LA VILLA DIODATI

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MERCREDI 02/10

IMPLORE
(Ger./Grind Death Crust)

ACEDIA MUNDI
(Paris/Black Punk)

FILTHCULT

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENDREDI 04/10

FOXY
(USA/Punk-Rock)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 05/10

NIGHTMARE FUEL
(Rennes/Post-Punk)

HOLBAT
(Rennes/Folk Rock Celtique)

CASH & CARRY
(Dinan/Blues Folk Rock)

20H30 - 5 Euros

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEUDI 10/10

MY DILIGENCE
(Belg./Heavy Psyché Stoner)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 12/10

BURNING DANCEFLOOR SOUND SYSTEM

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 19/10

LES 30 ANS DES GRIGNOUS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMEDI 26/10

FOREST IN BLOOD
(Paris/Metal HC)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEUDI 31/10

VITAMIN X
(Holl./HC)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEUDI 07/11

GERAUD BASTAR
(Clermont-Ferrand/Rock'n'Roll Français)

PIERROT SOLEIL
(Fougères/Chanson Rock)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Accueil